pure, cold pressed oil / for face, body & hair
Внимание: ограниченное количество товара в наличии!
При покупке этого товара вы можете получить до 1 бонусный балл. Сумма вашей покупки составит 1 point которые можно обменять на купон в € 0.50.
The laurel oil is produced from the bay leaves. It's color is dark green and the texture is as a light paste or as a salve, which turns into oil when it is lightly heated. It is combined with olive oil for convenience in use. The laurel oil is a natural elixir for shiny, healthy hair and youthfull skin. It is used in aromatherapy as a base carrier oil diluting essential oils (15–25 drops of ess. oils into 100ml laurel oil). Suitable for dry skin and damaged hair.
Face: Apply a few drops of the oil onto wet face. The skin radiates and becomes soft with the use of the oil, due to it's oleic acid.
Body: Apply a small amount of laurel oil onto wet body to enhance it's natural elasticity.
Hair: Spread the oil from the roots to the ends of the hair, gently massaging for 2', until the hair follicles are activated. Wrap a warm towel around your hair and leave it as long as possible. Finish by rinsing off with luke warm water and shampoo. It is highly recommended to repeat weekly, just before bed-time as to allow the oil to act during the night.
Avoid contact with eyes.
For external use.
OLEA EUROPAEA OLIVE FRUIT OIL* , LAURUS NOBILIS LEAF EXTRACT*
* From organic agriculture.
На данный момент комментариев нет.